Session Schedule (All)

Wednesday afternoon

3:00 pm: Arrival, check-in, free time
4:45 pm: Kids’ Welcome Kids HQ
5:00 pm: Opening Plenary (Centennial Auditorium)
6:30 pm: SUPPER
7:20 pm: Parents’ Welcome Kids HQ

Wednesday 8:00 pm Sessions (75 minutes)
Thursday 7:00 am Early Risers (1 hour)

7:30 am: BREAKFAST
8:30 am: Creative Jolt!

Thursday 9:00 am Mind U (75 minutes)

You attend the same Mind U session each day at the same time, in the same room

Thursday 10:45 am Sessions (90 minutes)

12:15 noon: LUNCH

Thursday 1:30 pm Sessions (90 minutes)

4:45 pm: Yoga Snack (Brad Wong) (Court 16)
5:15 pm: Kaleidoscope (everywhere)
6:30 pm: SUPPER
8:00 pm: Drumming (Centennial Auditorium)
9:30pm: Night Flights (everywhere)

Friday 7:00 am Early Risers (1 hour)

7:30 am: BREAKFAST
8:30 am: Creative Jolt!
9:00 am: Attend your Mind U session (same room as previous day)

Friday 10:45 am (Double 90 Sessions)

Part 1 of these sessions is at 10:45. The second half is at 1:30, after lunch.

12:15 pm: LUNCH
1:30 pm: Attend Part 2 of your Double 90
4:45 pm: Yoga Snack (Brad Wong) (Court 16)
5:15 pm: Kaleidoscope (everywhere)
6:30 pm: SUPPER
After Supper: Camino (everywhere)
9:30 pm: Night Flights (everywhere)

Saturday 7:00 am Early Risers (1 hour)

7:30 am: BREAKFAST
8:30 am: Creative Jolt!
9:00 am: Attend your Mind U session (same room as previous day)

Saturday 10:45 am Sessions (90 minutes)

12:15 noon: LUNCH

Saturday 1:30 pm Sessions (90 minutes)
  • Breaking It Open (Missy Carvin, Beth Slazak) Court 6
  • Discover PREZI (Carole Rudzinski) Centennial 13
  • Fantastic Voyage (Co Doesburg) Court 5
  • Gift of Courageous Feedback (Deborah Jann) Court 16
  • ImageStreaming Centennial 15
  • Metaphor and Creativity (René Bernèche) Court 4
  • The Thinkubator (Terri Segal, Ian Rosenfeldt) Daniel Centre

    4:45 pm: Yoga Snack (Brad Wong) (Court 16)
    5:15 pm: Kaleidoscope (everywhere)
    6:30 pm: SUPPER
    9:00 pm: Dancing (Court 16)
    9:30 pm: Night Flights (everywhere)

    Sunday 7:00 am Early Risers (1 hour)

    7:30 am: BREAKFAST
    8:30 am: Creative Jolt!

    9:00 am: Final Mind U session (same room as previous day)
    11:00 am: BREAK
    11:30 am: Kaleidoscope (everywhere)
    12:15 pm: LUNCH
    1:30 pm: Go away (unless you’re staying on)